Sabtu, 27 Oktober 2012




                                                              U-Kiss
  • U-Kiss New Profile Members 2011>< 2012
  • 1. Check out the latest Japanese songs of U-Kiss '' Forbidden Love MV '' , '' A Shared Dream MV '' , '' Tick Tack MV Full Ver ''
  • 2. Kevin and Eli also featuring with Jamosa for '' Together MV '' (Japan song)
  • 3. check out the '' English Ver. Together fancam ''
  • 4. As you know U-Kiss has released '' 0330 '' on March
  • 5. and now their new song was released on 1st September,  '' Neverland ''
  • 6. NH Media has uploaded a video sing by U-Kiss Soohyun and Kevin.''click here''
  • Official Youtube Channel : http://www.youtube.com/user/ukiss2008



 This is my goup U-Kiss


My Group Profile
수현
 
Soo Hyun (수현)
                  Position : Leader of U-Kiss since March 2011
Real name: Shin Soohyun (???)
Birth date: March 11, 1989
Blood type: A
Physical: Height - 181cm / Weight - 69kg
Family: Parents, older sister and younger sister
Religion: Christian
Specialities: R&B, dance, soccer, piano
Hobbies: Listening to music, exercising, playing on the computer
Curiosities: He was trainee in JYP and Good Entertainment
Official twitter : ukissSH                         

  

 여훈민
Hoon
Real name: Yeo Hoonmin 
 Birth date: August 16, 1991
Blood type: A
Physical: Height - 181cm / Weight - 67kg
Religion: Christian
Specialities: Singing, taekwondo, snowboarding, wakeboarding, basketball
Hobbies: Leisure sports, music
Curiosities: He had a solo career, releasing one album; he is currently attending Dong Guk University majoring in theater; briefly made an appearence in SBS's drama 'Athena' as a bodyguard of President.
He join  U-Kiss in 2011
Official twitter :   HooN91y


기섭
 Ki Seop (기섭)
Real name: Lee Kiseop 
Birth date: January 17, 1991
Blood type: A
Physical: Heigth - 180cm / Weight - 61kg
Family: Parents, older sister
Religion: Buddhist
Specialities: Taekwondo, poppin' dance, acting, piano, beatbox
Hobbies: Listening to music, taking pictures, playing the piano, acting
Curiosities: He joined U-Kiss in 2009, on their 3rd mini album; he is a former ulzzang; he appeared in 'Not Young' MV before his debut
Official twitter: KiSSeop91

Kevin
Kevin (케빈) 
Real name: Woo Sunghyun
  English name: Kevin Woo
Birth date: November 25, 1991
Blood type: O
Physical: Height - 180cm / Weight - 55kg
Family: Parents, older sister
Religion: Christian
Specialities: poppin' dance, guitar, piano, English, singing
Hobbies: Listening to music, watching movies, reading books, composing musics
Curiosities: He lived in California, so he's also fluent in English; along with Kibum, he's also a former member of Xing
Official twitter : Kevinwoo91
Eli
Eli (일라이)Real name: Kim Kyungjae
English name: Ellison Kim
Birth date: March 13, 1991
Blood type: O
Physical: Height - 181cm / Weight - 68kg
Family: Parents, older sister, younger sister
Religion: Christian
Specialities: Rapper, taekwondo, kung fu, English, Chinese
Hobbies: Listening to music, playing on the computer, watching movies
Curiosities: He was born in Los Angeles then he moved to Washington D.C.; he moved to Beijing when he was 15 years old to study
Official twittter:  u_kisseli
AJ
 
  AJ
Real name: Kim Jaeseop (???)
Birth date: June 04, 1991
Blood type: A
Physical: Height - 183cm / Weight - 61kg
Family: Parents, older sister
Religion: Buddhist
Specialities: Rap, singing and piano
Hobbies: Computer game, travel
Curiosities: He's the maknae and ex-member of Paran (2005), joining U-Kiss in 2011.
He speaks Korean and English fluently
Official new twitter : JaeseopKim91AJ



동호

 Dong Ho (동호)
Stage name: Shin Dongho 
Birth date: June 29, 1994
Blood type: B
Physical: Height - 178cm / Weight - 62kg
Family: Parents, older brother
Religion: Christian
Specialities: Rapper, Chinese, baseball, golf, soccer, drums
Hobbies: Playing baseball, listening to music, reading books, knitting
Curiosities: He was born in China; your favorite color is pink
Official twitter : Dongho94
U-KISS

Tidak ada komentar:

Poskan Komentar